2023 Summer Camps and Classes

This July at Nan’s School of Dance

Explore Our Classes and Camps for Summer 2023

Nan’s School of Dance is offering a 4 week class sessions and camps during the month of July. See below for dates, times, and pricing.

Registration and Fees

You may register by going online or giving us a call. All summer class session fees and camp tuition fees are due upon registration. Camp & class tuition fees are refundable up until 2 weeks before the camp/class start date. Please let us know if you have any questions. We look forward to teaching your child this summer!

4 Week Class Summer Sessions

Our summer classes are held in a 4 week session.
Classes meet once a week for 4 weeks starting the week of July 11th.
The tuition cost is for the entire 4 week session (NOT per class).

Mommy and Me

Age: 18 months to 2 1/2 years
Tuition: $75/session
Time: 30 minute class
Schedule:

Mondays at 5:00 p.m.
July 8, 15, 22, and 29

Tiny Ballerinas & Tumbling

Age: 2 to 3 years
Tuition: $80/session
Time: 30 minute class
Schedule:

Mondays at 5:30 p.m.
July 8, 15, 22, and 29
or
Tuesdays at 5:00 p.m.
July 9, 16, 23, and 30

Mini-Movers Dance & Tumbling

Age: 4 to 6 years
Tuition: $80/session
Time: 30 minute class
Schedule:

Mondays at 6:00 p.m.
July 8, 15, 22, and 29
or
Tuesdays at 5:30 p.m.
July 9, 16, 23, and 30

Dancing Divas Jazz & Hip Hop

Age: 7 to 9 years
Tuition: $90/session
Time: 45 minute class
Schedule:

Mondays at 6:30 p.m.
July 8, 15, 22, and 29
or
Tuesdays at 6:00 p.m.
July 9, 16, 23, and 30

Hip Hop & Jazz Dance Remix

Age: 10 to 13 years
Tuition: $90/session
Time: 45 minute class
Schedule:

Tuesdays at 6:45 p.m.
July 9, 16, 23, and 30

2023 Camp Sessions

In addition to dance classes, we are offering SUMMER CAMPS! Camps include dancing, games, crafts, movies, and more! All camps begin at 9:00 a.m. and end at 12:00 p.m.

The early-bird registration fee is $160 per week per camper if you register before April 1, 2023. After that date, the registration fee increases to $175.

Fairyland Adventure

Age: 3 to 5 years
Schedule:

July 15th – July 19th
9 a.m. to 12 p.m.

Tuition: $195/week
$180 if you register by February 29th.

Princess Party

Age: 3 to 5 years
Schedule:

July 29th – August 2nd
9 a.m. to 12 p.m.

Tuition: $195/week
$180 if you register by February 29th.

Unicorn & Mermaid

Age: 3 to 5 years
Schedule:

August 5th – August 9th
9 a.m. to 12 p.m.

Tuition: $195/week
$180 if you register by February 29th.

Dancing Divas

Age: 6 to 10 years
Schedule:

July 15th – July 19th
9 a.m. to 12 p.m.

Tuition: $195/week
$180 if you register by February 29th.

Broadway Bound

Age: 6 to 10 years
Schedule:

July 29th – August 2nd
9 a.m. to 12 p.m.

Tuition: $195/week
$180 if you register by February 29th.

Peace, Love, & Dance

Age: 6 to 10 years
Schedule:

August 5th – August 9th
9 a.m. to 12 p.m.

Tuition: $195/week
$180 if you register by February 29th.

Want to learn more about our classes or studio?

Just fill out this form and we can answer all your questions. We look forward to seeing you soon in our studio!

Sincerely,
Hillary

Contact Us

Recent Posts

Scroll to Top